KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Electronics / Elect Eng

ohmsche Lasten

Swedish translation: resistiv last


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ohmsche Lasten
Swedish translation:resistiv last
Entered by: Mats Wiman

17:47 Mar 28, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng / Termostat
German term or phrase: ohmsche Lasten
Vad heter detta på svenska? Återigen en termostat det är frågan om:
Ausgangsstrom 230V: 1,8 A/AC - Relaiskontakt
24V: 5 x • á 3 W - Triac-Ausgang, nur für ohmsche Lasten
tauvon
Sweden
resistiv last
Explanation:
Ernst: Wörterbuch der industriellen Technik 2004+MW
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack båda två. Resistiv last verkar vanligare, så jag väljer det.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4resistiv last
Mats Wiman
2ohmsk lastReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resistiv last


Explanation:
Ernst: Wörterbuch der industriellen Technik 2004+MW

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Tack båda två. Resistiv last verkar vanligare, så jag väljer det.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ohmsk last


Explanation:
eller ohmsk belastning kan det vara

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 113