KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Engineering: Industrial

Tänzer

Swedish translation: reglervals


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tänzer
Swedish translation:reglervals
Entered by: Johan Thorén

20:01 Jun 30, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Tänzer
"Ein Tänzer umfaßt im wesentlichen eine in Schwenkarmen angeordnete, von der Warenbahn um 180° umschlungene Walze, die mittels beidseitig angebrachter Pneumatikzylinder gegen die Bahnzugrichtung gezogen wird".

Ja, vad kan då "tänzer" i detta sammanhang heta på svenska? Någon som har ett förslag?
Johan Thorén
Germany
reglervals
Explanation:
Det kan också heta "Tänzerwalze" och det är helt enkelt en reglervals.
Selected response from:

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reglervals
Lena Samuelsson
3dansvals, pendelvals
Antje Harder


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tänzer
reglervals


Explanation:
Det kan också heta "Tänzerwalze" och det är helt enkelt en reglervals.

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tänzer
dansvals, pendelvals


Explanation:
"Tänzer" eller "Tänzerwalze" är "dancer roll" på engelska, kanske hjälper det med ytterligare efterforskningar?
http://www.websters-dictionary-online.org/definition/english...

Enligt den här ordlistan...
http://www.dansk-tysk.de/term_druck_d.html
...heter det "dansevalse" på danska.

Antje Harder
Sweden
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
tack för hjälpen
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: tack för hjälpen