KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Engineering (general)

Schaltscheibe

Swedish translation: ställbar spärr, vridbar spärr


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schaltscheibe
Swedish translation:ställbar spärr, vridbar spärr
Entered by: Erik Hansson

09:04 May 18, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / momentnyckel
German term or phrase: Schaltscheibe
Momentnyckeln..
Ein Schaltscheibe är helt enkelt vredet ovanför hylsan som bestämmer om jag vill dra åt vänster eller höger. Tycker att "vred" låter för futtigt. Bättre förslag finns säkert!
Erik Hansson
Germany
ställbar spärr
Explanation:
dvs för vridning åt vänster eller höger
Selected response from:

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ställbar spärr
Lennart Helgesson
1ställskivaReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ställbar spärr


Explanation:
dvs för vridning åt vänster eller höger

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 175
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefanie Busam Golay
9 hrs

agree  Lena Samuelsson
23 hrs

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ställskiva


Explanation:
k

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 308