KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Engineering (general)

Wiederholaudit

Swedish translation: uppföljningsrevision


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wiederholaudit
Swedish translation:uppföljningsrevision
Entered by: Erik Hansson

15:10 Oct 25, 2006
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / certifiering
German term or phrase: Wiederholaudit
"Wiederholaudit ISO 9001 mit zusätzlicher IQ Net 9004 Urkunde".
Jag antar att det innebär att företaget certifierades på nytt eller beviljades förlängning av ngt slag.
Erik Hansson
Germany
uppföljningsrevision
Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-25 16:20:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

uppföljningsrevision (för omcertifiering)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen, broder Sven!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2uppföljningsrevision
Sven Petersson
4 +1förnyad revisionasptech


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
förnyad revision


Explanation:
ordagrant

asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 153

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson
1 hr

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uppföljningsrevision


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-25 16:20:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

uppföljningsrevision (för omcertifiering)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 164
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen, broder Sven!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson
36 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  xxxbofasching
38 mins
  -> Thank you very much!