KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Engineering (general)

Lastösenbolzen

Swedish translation: lyftögleskruv


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lastösenbolzen
Swedish translation:lyftögleskruv
Entered by: Erik Hansson

07:54 Mar 26, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / monteringsmaterial
German term or phrase: Lastösenbolzen
Monteringsmaterial för garageportsöppnare.
Erik Hansson
Germany
lyftögleskruv
Explanation:
LT C15 DIN 580
(i Sverige, Finland och Tyskland heter det skruv och inte bult)
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lyftögleskruvasptech
5lastöglebulJerker Thorell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lastöglebul


Explanation:
Något som man förankrar last i heter lastögla. Är den försedd med bult heter den öglebult.

Jerker Thorell
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 26

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lyftögleskruv


Explanation:
LT C15 DIN 580
(i Sverige, Finland och Tyskland heter det skruv och inte bult)


    Reference: http://www.arvidnilsson.se
asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 153
Grading comment
Tack!