KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Food & Drink

Haushaltsvorstand

Swedish translation: hushållsansvarig


13:50 Aug 11, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink
German term or phrase: Haushaltsvorstand
I instruktionerna till en enkät står att frågorna endast får ställas till "Haushaltsvorstand oder Haushaltsführende".
Johanna Holmberg
Swedish translation:hushållsansvarig
Explanation:
i hushållet (ekonomiskt) ansvarig person
Selected response from:

BedaB
Grading comment
Tack!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hushållsföreståndareasptech
4hushållsansvarigBedaB


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hushållsföreståndare


Explanation:
Så sa man faktiskt förr i världen i Sverige!

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
1 day18 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hushållsansvarig


Explanation:
i hushållet (ekonomiskt) ansvarig person

BedaB
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Tack!