KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Food & Drink

Johannisbrotkernmehl

Swedish translation: johannesbrödkärnmjöl


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Johannisbrotkernmehl
Swedish translation:johannesbrödkärnmjöl
Entered by: cologne

17:45 Aug 11, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
German term or phrase: Johannisbrotkernmehl
vad är johannisbrot på svenska?
cologne
Germany
johannesbrödkärnmjöl
Explanation:
är en annan variant.

Sök på Google: ceratonia siliqua .se
Selected response from:

Erik Hansson
Germany
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5carob
Eva Gustavsson
3 +1johannesbrödkärnmjöl
Erik Hansson


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
carob


Explanation:
carobpulver

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-11 18:02:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nej, tvärtom förstås, carob - johannisbrot, kernmehl - pulver


    Reference: http://www.biothemen.de/Qualitaet/index/ca.html
Eva Gustavsson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 32

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
johannesbrödkärnmjöl


Explanation:
är en annan variant.

Sök på Google: ceratonia siliqua .se


    norfoods.se/lundberg/html/ sv_html/produkter-info/fruktkarnmjol.htm
Erik Hansson
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Gustavsson: Ja, just det, vid användning som stabilisator, vilket framgår av frågan om karragen, brukar det heta så istället
18 mins
  -> Tack, Eva!