KudoZ home » German to Swedish » IT (Information Technology)

Kopfleiste

Swedish translation: menyrad upptill


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kopfleiste
Swedish translation:menyrad upptill
Entered by: Andreas Miehling

15:34 Aug 9, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Software
German term or phrase: Kopfleiste
Diese Kopfleiste ist die Menüleiste einer Software, die am oberen Bildschirmrand platziert ist.
Danke vorweg für jede Hilfe!
Andreas Miehling
Sweden
menyrad (upptill)
Explanation:
k
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Bra idé! Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1menyrad (upptill)Reino Havbrandt
4ovanrad
Erik Hansson


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ovanrad


Explanation:
kanske man kan säga?


    Erf. av programtexter
Erik Hansson
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 18

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
menyrad (upptill)


Explanation:
k

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Bra idé! Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Horst2
11 hrs