KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Law: Contract(s)

schuldhaft

Swedish translation: vårdslös


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:schuldhaft
Swedish translation:vårdslös
Entered by: Erik Hansson

10:17 Jun 25, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / avtalstext programvara
German term or phrase: schuldhaft
Avtalstext om programvara.
Handlar det månne om uppsåt?

"Für jeden Fall der schuldhaften Zuwiderhandlung hat der Nutzer eine Vertragsstrafe in Höhe des Entgeltes für vierundzwandzig Monate zu leisten."
Erik Hansson
Germany
vårdslös
Explanation:
eller oaktsam. Men här krävs väl en omskrivning av typ:..., som han vållar (eller bär ansvaret för)...
Se t.ex. Prismas Modern tysk-svensk ordbok.
Glad midsommar!
Selected response from:

joern
Grading comment
Tack! Det låter rimligt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vårdslösjoern
4culpös
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
culpös


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vårdslös


Explanation:
eller oaktsam. Men här krävs väl en omskrivning av typ:..., som han vållar (eller bär ansvaret för)...
Se t.ex. Prismas Modern tysk-svensk ordbok.
Glad midsommar!

joern
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack! Det låter rimligt.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEBT
1 day7 hrs
  -> Tack!