KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Linguistics

Abb. ähnlich

Swedish translation: bild likn. / bild liknande


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abb. ähnlich
Swedish translation:bild likn. / bild liknande
Entered by: Andreas Miehling

09:57 Aug 6, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Linguistics
German term or phrase: Abb. ähnlich
Bei einer Bildunterschrift, wenn das Bild nicht exakt den Sachverhalt zeigt, steht oft "Abb. ähnlich". Gibt es einen schwedischen Begriff / eine Abkürzung?
Andreas Miehling
Sweden
Bild likn.
Explanation:
kanske?
Selected response from:

Holger Gremminger
Grading comment
Det låter bra. "Bild likn." eller "Bild liknande". Tack, Holger!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Enligt bildenReino Havbrandt
4 +1ung. figurmyrwad
4Bild likn.
Holger Gremminger


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Abb. ähnlich
Bild likn.


Explanation:
kanske?

Holger Gremminger
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Det låter bra. "Bild likn." eller "Bild liknande". Tack, Holger!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ung. figur


Explanation:
ett annat förslag

myrwad
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kaj Genell
2617 days

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Enligt bilden


Explanation:
eller Bild enligt ...

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
1 day1 hr

neutral  Horst2: avvickelse må förekomma....
2 days10 mins