KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Manufacturing

Gefahrenbereich

Swedish translation: riskområde


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gefahrenbereich
Swedish translation:riskområde
Entered by: Andreas Miehling

12:26 Aug 4, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Maschinen
German term or phrase: Gefahrenbereich
Der *Gefahrenbereich* einer Anlage.
Andreas Miehling
Sweden
riskområde
Explanation:
...brukar jag använda.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-08-04 12:30:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sp.se/sv/SPMaskin/sakerhetskomponenter.htm
Selected response from:

Klas Törnquist
Grading comment
Tog "riskområde". Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2riskområde
Klas Törnquist
5riskområde
Holger Gremminger
5faroområde
Mats Wiman
4farozon
Erik Hansson


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
riskområde


Explanation:
enl Eurodicautom

Holger Gremminger
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
riskområde


Explanation:
...brukar jag använda.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-08-04 12:30:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sp.se/sv/SPMaskin/sakerhetskomponenter.htm

Klas Törnquist
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tog "riskområde". Tack för hjälpen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  myrwad
8 mins
  -> Tackar!

agree  Reino Havbrandt: riskområde är korrekt
43 mins
  -> Tackar!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
farozon


Explanation:
är ett annat förslag.

Erik Hansson
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 6

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
faroområde


Explanation:
brukar jag använda

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Reino Havbrandt: Läs SS-EN249: http://www.sp.se/electronics/RnD/projects/MaskinStandard/Sta...
4 hrs