KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Manufacturing

Dauerschalldruckpegel

Swedish translation: permanent ljudtrycksnivå


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dauerschalldruckpegel
Swedish translation:permanent ljudtrycksnivå
Entered by: Andreas Miehling

12:57 Aug 4, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Schall
German term or phrase: Dauerschalldruckpegel
Schalldruckpegel betyder ljudtrycksnivå. Men vad betyder *Dauerschalldruckpegel*?
Andreas Miehling
Sweden
permanent ljudtrycksnivå
Explanation:
heter det.
Selected response from:

Erik Hansson
Germany
Grading comment
Tackar, det var perfekt! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3permanent ljudtrycksnivå
Erik Hansson
4långvarig ljudtrycksnivåReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
permanent ljudtrycksnivå


Explanation:
heter det.

Erik Hansson
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Tackar, det var perfekt! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lennart Helgesson: genau
4 mins
  -> Danke schön!

agree  Sven Petersson
24 mins
  -> Tack!

agree  LindaMcM
42 mins
  -> Tack!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
långvarig ljudtrycksnivå


Explanation:
till skillnad mot korta ljudtoppar, alltså


    Reference: http://ebib.arbetslivsinstitutet.se/arb/1999/arb1999_07.pdf
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 16