KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Manufacturing

Einzelschritt

Swedish translation: stegvis drift


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einzelschritt / Einzelschrittbetrieb
Swedish translation:stegvis drift
Entered by: Andreas Miehling

15:31 Aug 4, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Maschinen
German term or phrase: Einzelschritt
Erklärung: Dieser *Einzelschritt* ist ein Maschinenmodus (Guss), im Gegensatz zum Automatik-Modus.
Andreas Miehling
Sweden
stegvis drift
Explanation:
Ett förslag. Ett moment för varje kommando, i st f ett kontinuerligt automatikförlopp.
Selected response from:

myrwad
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack så mycket! Även Google känner till "stegvis drift". En bra förutsättning. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1stegvis driftmyrwad
4steglägeReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stegvis drift


Explanation:
Ett förslag. Ett moment för varje kommando, i st f ett kontinuerligt automatikförlopp.

myrwad
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Tack så mycket! Även Google känner till "stegvis drift". En bra förutsättning. :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mats Wiman
2 hrs
  -> Tack!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stegläge


Explanation:
och automatikläge skulle jag skriva

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 16