KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Marketing / Market Research

Naßläuferpump

Swedish translation: våtlöpare; våtlöpande pump


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Naßläuferpump
Swedish translation:våtlöpare; våtlöpande pump
Entered by: cologne

07:54 Dec 10, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / Pumpar
German term or phrase: Naßläuferpump
Naßläuferpumpe för värme- och kylanvändning.
cologne
Germany
våtlöpare; våtlöpande pump
Explanation:
Please see references!

http://www.grundfos.com/web/homese.nsf/Webopslag/6DA11F585DD...
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack Sven.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1våtlöpare; våtlöpande pump
Sven Petersson
3 -1dränkbar pumpasptech
1våtpump
Erik Hansson


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Naßläuferpump
våtpump


Explanation:
Kanske? Men ta det som en gissning för jag har inte hunnit forska i ämnet.


    Reference: http://www.sis.se/upload/631716788126718750.pdf
Erik Hansson
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 16

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
dränkbar pump


Explanation:
fast en sådan brukar oftare kallas "Tauchpumpe"

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sven Petersson: Please see my answer and my references!
34 mins

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Naßläuferpump
våtlöpare; våtlöpande pump


Explanation:
Please see references!

http://www.grundfos.com/web/homese.nsf/Webopslag/6DA11F585DD...


    Reference: http://impeller.net/magazine/enc_de/doc34x.asp
    Reference: http://www.grundfos.com/web/Homese.nsf/0/194b7703c1df5b90412...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Tack Sven.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson
7 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!