KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

STRINRAD / STRINRADGETRIEBE

Swedish translation: cylinderkugghjul/kuggväxel,cylindrisk kuggutväxling


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stirnrad/Stirnradgetriebe
Swedish translation:cylinderkugghjul/kuggväxel,cylindrisk kuggutväxling
Entered by: Mats Wiman

09:55 May 17, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: STRINRAD / STRINRADGETRIEBE
z.B. http://www.pophof.de/getriebe.html
(nicht Stirnrad- sondern Strinradgetriebe)
Bernd Luecke
Finland
cylinderkugghjul/kuggväxel,cylindrisk kuggutväxling
Explanation:
Eindeutig ein Tippfehler auf dieser Homepage

Ernst:
Stirnradgetriebe / cylindrical gears, cylindrical gearing
Engström
Stirnradgetriebe cylindrisk kuggutväxling
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Danke sehr!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cylindriskt kugghjul/cylindrisk kuggväxel
Lennart Helgesson
5 +1cylinderkugghjul/kuggväxel,cylindrisk kuggutväxling
Mats Wiman


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Stirnrad/Stirnradgetriebe
cylinderkugghjul/kuggväxel,cylindrisk kuggutväxling


Explanation:
Eindeutig ein Tippfehler auf dieser Homepage

Ernst:
Stirnradgetriebe / cylindrical gears, cylindrical gearing
Engström
Stirnradgetriebe cylindrisk kuggutväxling

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
Danke sehr!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cylindriskt kugghjul/cylindrisk kuggväxel


Explanation:
Enligt SMS/SIS

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson
2 hrs