KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

staubend

Swedish translation: dammalstrande


14:55 Jun 17, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: staubend
Die Zubereitung ist nicht staubend.
Karin Hallberg
Spain
Swedish translation:dammalstrande
Explanation:
om Zubereitung ska uppfattas som en aktiv handling.
Även möjligt att "dammavgtivande" menas, om Zubereitung är själva resultatet, dvs. tillredningen i sig.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-06-17 15:20:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"dammavgivande\" heter det givetvis. Tanken gick fortare än fingrarna.
Selected response from:

Erik Hansson
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dammarasptech
5avger damm
Mats Wiman
4 +1dammalstrande
Erik Hansson


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dammar


Explanation:
dvs "preparatet dammar inte"

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 117

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lennart Helgesson
1 hr

agree  oliver05
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dammalstrande


Explanation:
om Zubereitung ska uppfattas som en aktiv handling.
Även möjligt att "dammavgtivande" menas, om Zubereitung är själva resultatet, dvs. tillredningen i sig.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-06-17 15:20:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"dammavgivande\" heter det givetvis. Tanken gick fortare än fingrarna.

Erik Hansson
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 308

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson
15 mins
  -> Tack, Lena!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
avger damm


Explanation:
Framställningen/tillredningen/tillagningen avger ej damm.

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 155