KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Rechtsanzug

Swedish translation: högeråtdragning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rechtsanzug
Swedish translation:högeråtdragning
Entered by: Sven Petersson

13:24 Aug 25, 2002
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / tools
German term or phrase: Rechtsanzug
Manual till momentnyckel.

Ihr Drehmomentschlüssel ist für den kontrollierten Rechtsanzug und Linksgang geignet.
Eva Palm
högeråtdragning
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
/Eva
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1högeråtdragning
Sven Petersson
5åtdragning åt höger
Erik Hansson


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
högeråtdragning


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
Tack!
/Eva

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Hansson: Se variation nedan
3 hrs
  -> Tack så mycket!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
åtdragning åt höger


Explanation:
Er momentnyckel är lämpad för vänstergång och kontrollerad åtdragning åt höger.




    Egen erf.
Erik Hansson
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 308