KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

selbstlernend

Swedish translation: adaptiv


07:20 Feb 23, 2009
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Motorstyrning
German term or phrase: selbstlernend
Der digitale, selbstlernende XX-Controller von YY verfügt über eine einzigartige „Lean Mixture Technology“, durch die der Mehrverbrauch nach dem Umbau bei nur ca. 14-17% liegt.
Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Swedish translation:adaptiv
Explanation:
Anpassar sig efter den aktuella regleruppgiften
www.svenskfjarrvarme.se/index.php?use=publisher&cmd=view&id... 2037&lang=1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2009-02-23 07:33:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.tfe.umu.se/Utbildning/Elektronik-07/5EL139.htm
Selected response from:

myrwad
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för svaret
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1adaptivmyrwad
5självlärande
Mario Marcolin


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adaptiv


Explanation:
Anpassar sig efter den aktuella regleruppgiften
www.svenskfjarrvarme.se/index.php?use=publisher&cmd=view&id... 2037&lang=1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2009-02-23 07:33:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.tfe.umu.se/Utbildning/Elektronik-07/5EL139.htm

myrwad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 819
Grading comment
Tack för svaret

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reino Havbrandt
1 day2 hrs
  -> Tack!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
självlärande


Explanation:
kan också passa


    Reference: http://www.energiekonomen.com/index.php/styrsystem
Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8