KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Abreißen

Swedish translation: avslitning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abreißen
Swedish translation:avslitning
Entered by: Andreas Miehling

20:28 Aug 9, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Abreißen
Aus dem Satz: "Dies bewirkt ein besseres *Abreißen* der Gießfäden."

(Mit den Gießfäden ist die !flüssige! Gießmasse der Gießanlage gemeint.)
Andreas Miehling
Sweden
avslitning
Explanation:
eller "... slits av ..."
Selected response from:

LindaMcM
Grading comment
Tack, LiMaBi, jag tog "slits av".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4avskärning, brytande
Mats Wiman
3avslitning
LindaMcM


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Abreißen
avskärning, brytande


Explanation:
egentligen avrivning

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 155

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Abreißen
avslitning


Explanation:
eller "... slits av ..."

LindaMcM
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tack, LiMaBi, jag tog "slits av".