KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Bandweg

Swedish translation: gångsträcka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bandweg
Swedish translation:gångsträcka
Entered by: Andreas Miehling

10:59 Aug 10, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Bandweg
Der "Bandweg" der Weg den der Kessel einer Gießmachine während des Gießvorgangs zurücklegt.
Andreas Miehling
Sweden
gångsträcka
Explanation:
förflyttningssträcka
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Hej Mats, tack för "gångsträckan"!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vägsträcka
LindaMcM
3gångsträcka
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gångsträcka


Explanation:
förflyttningssträcka

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
Hej Mats, tack för "gångsträckan"!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vägsträcka


Explanation:
... tycker jag passar

LindaMcM
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8