KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Media / Multimedia

Halle

Swedish translation: sal, hall, återklang


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Halle
Swedish translation:sal, hall, återklang
Entered by: Staffan Wiman

07:46 Jun 28, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
German term or phrase: Halle
Engelska, Norska: Hall
Danska : Stort rum
Finska : Haalli
Franska: Facteur réverbéré
Vilket ord används faktiskt på svenska här?
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
sal
Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-06-28 08:00:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or, space permitting, \"konsertsal\".
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack, jag använde sal. Det verkar vara vanligt även om väl Mario har rätt i att återklang kanske bättre talar om vad det är.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sal
Sven Petersson
3 +1återklang
Mario Marcolin
4Hall
Holger Gremminger


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hall


Explanation:
skulle jag använda

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-06-28 07:58:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

japp, \"sal\" låter bättre!

Holger Gremminger
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 10

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sal


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-06-28 08:00:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or, space permitting, \"konsertsal\".

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Tack, jag använde sal. Det verkar vara vanligt även om väl Mario har rätt i att återklang kanske bättre talar om vad det är.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Holger Gremminger
1 min
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Erik Hansson
12 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  cologne
58 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Renassans LS
1 day1 hr
  -> Thank you very much!

1 day29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
återklang


Explanation:
:)

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  joern: Läsarvänligt!
1 day4 hrs
  -> Tackar :)