KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Medical

Krankenakte

Swedish translation: patientmapp


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Krankenakte
Swedish translation:patientmapp
Entered by: Erik Hansson

12:26 Mar 13, 2002
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Krankenakte
Sekretessbelagt dokument inom sjukvården som beskriver patientens olika sjukdomar och behandlingar. Ska ej förväxlas med journal.
Erik Hansson
Germany
patientmapp
Explanation:
Implicit in answer. Please see references!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-14 11:13:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Journal\" är begränsad till alfanumerisk information, \"patientmappen\" kan även innehålla bildmaterial.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Patientakt
Fredrik Larsson
4 +1patientmapp
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
patientmapp


Explanation:
Implicit in answer. Please see references!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-14 11:13:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Journal\" är begränsad till alfanumerisk information, \"patientmappen\" kan även innehålla bildmaterial.


    Reference: http://www.kvbb.de/info/arztinfo/wirt_rec/patientenrecht.htm
    Reference: http://home.swipnet.se/hjart-lung-skane/ehllarap.pdf
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2209
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fredrik Larsson
2 hrs
  -> Tack så mycket!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Patientakt


Explanation:
Ett alternativ till förslaget från Sven.

Fredrik Larsson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 4