KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Medical

Krankenhausbehandlungsschein

Swedish translation: sjukhusremiss


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Krankenhausbehandlungsschein
Swedish translation:sjukhusremiss
Entered by: Erik Hansson

08:01 Mar 15, 2002
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Krankenhausbehandlungsschein
Typ av intyg som berättigar till behandling på sjukhus.
Erik Hansson
Germany
sjukhusremiss
Explanation:
Man får remiss till viss behandling/konsultation
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sjukhusremiss
Mats Wiman
3 -1Patientkort
Fredrik Larsson


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sjukhusremiss


Explanation:
Man får remiss till viss behandling/konsultation


    Nativsvensk
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2143
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
9 mins

neutral  Holger Gremminger: Remiss är egentligen en "-überweisungsschein"
1 hr
  -> Ja, också!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Patientkort


Explanation:
Kan det vara en variant på vårt svenska patientkort?

Fredrik Larsson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Holger Gremminger: nej, patientkort heter "Versichertenkarte"
2 days4 hrs