ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Other

Registergericht

Swedish translation: Registergericht (registrerande myndighet)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Registergericht
Swedish translation:Registergericht (registrerande myndighet)
Entered by: Sven Petersson

14:09 Jan 20, 2002
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Registergericht
Sidfotsinformation om ett institut på ett fax.
tauvon
Sweden
Registergericht (registrerande myndighet)
Explanation:
Treat "Registergericht" as proper name and insert explanation within brackets or as footnote.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
tack!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Registergericht (ung. PRV - liknande offentliga register)
Mats Wiman
5Registergericht (registrerande myndighet)
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Registergericht (registrerande myndighet)


Explanation:
Treat "Registergericht" as proper name and insert explanation within brackets or as footnote.


    My geriatric brain.
    Reference: http://www.justiz-augsburg.de/ag/regist.htm
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2209
Grading comment
tack!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Registergericht (ung. PRV - liknande offentliga register)


Explanation:
för fastigheter, äktenskapsförord, företag och föreningar

Fastighetsregister, och äktenskapsförordsregister förs i Sverige av tingsrätter,
Handels- och föreningsregister av PRV



    Brockhaus+Google+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2143