ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Other

persönlich haftender Geschellschafter

Swedish translation: komplementär OR bolagsman


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:persönlich haftender Geschellschafter
Swedish translation:komplementär OR bolagsman
Entered by: Sven Petersson

14:11 Jan 20, 2002
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: persönlich haftender Geschellschafter
Sidfotsinfo på ett fax, från ett institut.
Personligt ansvarig ägare?
tauvon
Sweden
komplementär OR bolagsman
Explanation:
IF "kommanditbolag" THEN "komplementär". Please let us know what the legal form of the institute if not "kommanditbolag".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-21 00:21:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IF \"GmbH\" THEN \"personligt ansvarig bolagsman\".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-21 00:21:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IF \"GmbH\" THEN \"personligt ansvarig bolagsman\".
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5komplementär
Mats Wiman
5komplementär OR bolagsman
Sven Petersson


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
komplementär OR bolagsman


Explanation:
IF "kommanditbolag" THEN "komplementär". Please let us know what the legal form of the institute if not "kommanditbolag".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-21 00:21:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IF \"GmbH\" THEN \"personligt ansvarig bolagsman\".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-21 00:21:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IF \"GmbH\" THEN \"personligt ansvarig bolagsman\".


    Reference: http://www.swisslife.ch/home/de/company/kmu/information/know...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2209
Grading comment
Tack!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
komplementär


Explanation:
måste det vara, då det är den enda associationsform där det finns EN BOLAGSMAN med obegränsat personligt ansvar.


Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2143