KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Other

Methyldibromo Glutaonitrile

Swedish translation: metyldibromglutaronitril


13:24 Apr 2, 2002
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Methyldibromo Glutaonitrile
Innehållsförteckning till brun-utan-sol krämer
Eva Palm
Swedish translation:metyldibromglutaronitril
Explanation:
Typo in source text! "r" missing.

Methyldibromo Glutaronitrile > metyldibromglutaronitril
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1metyldibromglutaronitril
Sven Petersson
4 -1methyldibromo glutaronitrile
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
methyldibromo glutaronitrile


Explanation:
ingen


    Reference: http://www.oriflame.se/shop/PUBdescribe.asp?
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sven Petersson: Term untranslated in reference!
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
metyldibromglutaronitril


Explanation:
Typo in source text! "r" missing.

Methyldibromo Glutaronitrile > metyldibromglutaronitril


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2209
Grading comment
Tack! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fredrik Larsson
12 hrs
  -> Tack så mycket!