KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Other

Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane

Swedish translation: butylmetoxididibensoylmetan


13:25 Apr 2, 2002
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane
Innehållsförteckning till brun-utan-sol krämer
Eva Palm
Swedish translation:butylmetoxididibensoylmetan
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-02 14:24:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OOPS! Please read: \"butylmetoxidibensoylmetan\"
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5butylmetoxididibensoylmetan
Sven Petersson
4 -1butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane


Explanation:
(UV-skydd)


    Reference: http://www.radron.net/faktabanken/bilagor/koll_pa_miljon_5_9...
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sven Petersson: Swenglish!
14 mins

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
butylmetoxididibensoylmetan


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-02 14:24:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OOPS! Please read: \"butylmetoxidibensoylmetan\"


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2209
Grading comment
Tack! :)