KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Other

UVP

Swedish translation: circapris, riktpris, listpris


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:UVP
Swedish translation:circapris, riktpris, listpris
Entered by: Yngve Roennike

22:47 Aug 12, 2002
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: UVP
zu einem sensationellen UVP von 99.- EURO
Sven Petersson
Sweden
circapris, riktpris, listpris
Explanation:
sind ein paar andere Vorschläge
Selected response from:

Yngve Roennike
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4circapris, riktpris, listpris
Yngve Roennike
3RFP - rekommenderad försäljningspris
swisstell


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
RFP - rekommenderad försäljningspris


Explanation:
UVP = unverbindlicher Verkaufspreis/
empfohlener Verkaufspreis


swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Holger Gremminger: rekommendera_t_ försäljningspris
6 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
circapris, riktpris, listpris


Explanation:
sind ein paar andere Vorschläge

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5