KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Other

Revision

Swedish translation: revision


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Revision
Swedish translation:revision
Entered by: Holger Gremminger

14:51 Jul 2, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Revision
Revision des Dokumentes

Det handlar om dokumentets "version". Finns det en bättre översättning?
Holger Gremminger
revision/granskning/genomgång/ändring
Explanation:
Det brukar stå "Dokumentet ändrat/reviderat/granskat/genomgånget den 2004-07-02" (liksom hos Microsoft)

Norstedts tysk-svenska ordbok
Revision [-v-] -en f revision, granskning, genomgång; ändring
Norstedts svensk-tyska ordbok
utgåva s Ausgabe -n f
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5revision
Natasja Hoven
5revision/granskning/genomgång/ändring
Mats Wiman
3utgåva
Erik Hansson


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
utgåva


Explanation:
kanske är bra? Jag vet inte riktigt vad du menar..

Erik Hansson
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 56

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
revision/granskning/genomgång/ändring


Explanation:
Det brukar stå "Dokumentet ändrat/reviderat/granskat/genomgånget den 2004-07-02" (liksom hos Microsoft)

Norstedts tysk-svenska ordbok
Revision [-v-] -en f revision, granskning, genomgång; ändring
Norstedts svensk-tyska ordbok
utgåva s Ausgabe -n f


Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tack!

1975 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
revision


Explanation:
REvision in Swedish does not only mean revision but when it has to do with Patent it must be something else, like förnyad prövning, but I need another word as well. Revisionsinstanz cannot mean "förnyadprövninginstans", can someone help me?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1975 days (2009-11-28 15:03:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

this was a question not an answer/explanation.

Example sentence(s):
  • Die Beklagte hat den begehrten Unterlassungsanspruch erstmals in der Revisionsinstanz auf die Verletzung unheberrechtlicher Verbotsansprüche gestützt.
Natasja Hoven
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish