KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Physics

Betrag der halben Flächediagonale

Swedish translation: längden av halva ytdiagonalen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Betrag der halben Flächediagonale
Swedish translation:längden av halva ytdiagonalen
Entered by: Sven Petersson

20:51 Mar 12, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Physics
German term or phrase: Betrag der halben Flächediagonale
Hela meningen lyder:"Bei Gleitspiegelebenen erreicht man Deckungsgleichheit erst, wenn man zusätzlich zur Spiegelung die eine Hälfte des Musters parallel zur Spiegelebene um eine bestimmte Länge und in einer bestimmten Richtung verschiebt, im Beispiel um den Betrag der halben Flächendiagonale d/2." Texten handlar om kristallers symmetrielement.
jenjen
längden av halva ytdiagonalen
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4längden av halva ytdiagonalen
Sven Petersson
2uppgår till halva diagonalenStaffan Wiman


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Betrag der halben Flächediagonale
uppgår till halva diagonalen


Explanation:
som i exemplet uppgår till hälften av ytans diagonal

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 5

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Betrag der halben Flächediagonale
längden av halva ytdiagonalen


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.masda.vxu.se/~pku/FyB702/20020821facit.pdf
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Tack!