KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Printing & Publishing

Ausgabestand

Swedish translation: Version


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausgabestand
Swedish translation:Version
Entered by: Andreas Miehling

16:57 Aug 4, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing / Dokumente
German term or phrase: Ausgabestand
Im Sinne der Versionierung eines Dokuments. Beispiel:
Ausgabestand: 21. März 2004
Andreas Miehling
Sweden
version
Explanation:
tycker jag är vanligare
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack Reino, och även ett tack till Klas!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1versionReino Havbrandt
4utgåva
Klas Törnquist


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utgåva


Explanation:
...brukar vara tillfyllest.

Klas Törnquist
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
version


Explanation:
tycker jag är vanligare

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Tack Reino, och även ett tack till Klas!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  myrwad
10 hrs