KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Sachnummer

Swedish translation: artikelnummer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sachnummer
Swedish translation:artikelnummer
Entered by: Sven Petersson

10:43 Mar 12, 2002
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Sachnummer
Table with 3 items, no further context:

Auftragsnummer 56644-777
Sachnummer 68789550
Kommission 756747
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Artikelnummer
Explanation:
"Sachnummer" används ofta för begreppen "Artikelnummer".
Selected response from:

Holger Gremminger
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Artikelnummer
Holger Gremminger
4referensnummernasholm
4referensnummernasholm
4detaljnummer
Erik Hansson
4Saknummer
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Saknummer


Explanation:
Verkar vara försäkringsbolag. Alltså: saknummer


    Professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2143

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Artikelnummer


Explanation:
"Sachnummer" används ofta för begreppen "Artikelnummer".

Holger Gremminger
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 438

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detaljnummer


Explanation:
Ännu ett förslag


    Egen erf
Erik Hansson
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2674

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
referensnummer


Explanation:
Så har jag översatt det ibland

nasholm
PRO pts in pair: 27

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
referensnummer


Explanation:
Så har jag översatt det ibland

nasholm
PRO pts in pair: 27