KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

SKT.SCHR.

Swedish translation: Sexkantskruv


13:39 Mar 25, 2002
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: SKT.SCHR.
förkortning för?

att SCHR. är en förkortning för SCHRAUBE (skruv) följer av resten av artikeltexten. men vad är SKT?
artikeltexten lyder:
SKT.SCHR. M10X 50 DIN933-8.8 V
Eva Palm
Swedish translation:Sexkantskruv
Explanation:
SKT. = SechsKanT

Auf Englisch "hexagon screw"
Selected response from:

Holger Gremminger
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Sexkantskruv
Holger Gremminger
4Sechskantschraube
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sechskantschraube


Explanation:
dvs vad vi brukar kalla bult, som har ett sexkanhuvud


    Ernst 2000 (CD)+MW+professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Klas Törnquist: Inte "bult" utan "skruv"! MfG
5 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sexkantskruv


Explanation:
SKT. = SechsKanT

Auf Englisch "hexagon screw"

Holger Gremminger
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 438