KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Fokussiertrieb

Swedish translation: fokuseringsmekanism; fokuseringsreglage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fokussiertrieb
Swedish translation:fokuseringsmekanism; fokuseringsreglage
Entered by: Sven Petersson

11:09 May 18, 2002
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / optik
German term or phrase: Fokussiertrieb
Fokussiertrieb mit Triebköpfen so hochstellen, dass das Objektiv genügend Platz hat.
Eva Palm
fokuseringsmekanism; fokuseringsreglage
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-18 14:17:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.opto.de/Produkte/MechanischeLoesungen/Stativkompo...
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack Sven!
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fokuseringsratt
Erik Hansson
4fokuseringsmekanism; fokuseringsreglage
Sven Petersson


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fokuseringsmekanism; fokuseringsreglage


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-18 14:17:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.opto.de/Produkte/MechanischeLoesungen/Stativkompo...


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2209
Grading comment
Tack Sven!
:)

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fokuseringsratt


Explanation:
Kan detta vara något?

I Norsteds Bildordbok:
Feintrieb = finfokuseringstrieb
Grobtrieb = grovinställningsskruv



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-20 06:35:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Givetvis ska \"Feintrieb\" heta \"finfokuseringsratt\" och ingenting annat ;-)


    Norstedts Bildordbok Sv/En/Ty/Fr
Erik Hansson
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2674