KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Einzeltaktbetrieb

Swedish translation: Enkelstegsläge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einzeltaktbetrieb
Swedish translation:Enkelstegsläge
Entered by: tauvon

11:08 May 22, 2002
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Ultraljud - svetsning och nitning
German term or phrase: Einzeltaktbetrieb
Im Einzeltaktbetrieb wird mit jedem Betätigen der START-Taste die Schrittkette um einen Takt weitergetaktet.
tauvon
Sweden
enkelstegsläge
Explanation:
se ovan
Selected response from:

Erik Hansson
Germany
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4enkelstegsläge
Erik Hansson
4stegningsläge
Klas Törnquist


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stegningsläge


Explanation:
Torde räcka. "ettstegsläge" resp "enkelstegsläge" är nog litet övertydligt.


    Maskinmanualer
Klas Törnquist
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1390

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Erik Hansson: "enkelstegsläge" är bättre, för att utesluta t.ex. "dubbelstegsläge"
6 mins
  -> Jodå. Men i de flesta fall förekommer inget "dubbelstegsläge".

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enkelstegsläge


Explanation:
se ovan


    Egen erfarenhet
Erik Hansson
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2674
Grading comment
Tack!