KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Handschiebeventil

Swedish translation: Manuell slidventil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Handschiebventil
Swedish translation:Manuell slidventil
Entered by: tauvon

13:55 May 25, 2002
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Handschiebeventil
Hauptventil für die Druckluft.
tauvon
Sweden
manuell slidventil
Explanation:
Från Termdok:
Avrådda termer: skjutventil, slussventil
Rekommenderad term: slidventil
Selected response from:

Erik Hansson
Germany
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5manuell skjutventil
Sven Petersson
4manuell slidventil
Erik Hansson


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
manuell skjutventil


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Check "skjutventil" on the web for confirmation!


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2209

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manuell slidventil


Explanation:
Från Termdok:
Avrådda termer: skjutventil, slussventil
Rekommenderad term: slidventil



    Termdok + egen erfarenhet
Erik Hansson
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2674
Grading comment
Tack!