KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Vollgaller

Swedish translation: helgaller


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vollgaller
Swedish translation:helgaller
Entered by: Sven Petersson

09:54 Jun 12, 2002
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / metallindustri
German term or phrase: Vollgaller
en typ av galler
Vollroste sind Preßroste mit gleich hohen, bis zur halben Stabhöhe geschlitzten, Trag- und Füllstäben. Als Tragstab gilt derjenige, der an beiden Enden aufliegt und dessen Unterseite ungeschlitzt ist
se även
http://www.meiser.de/d/roste/index_roste.htm
Eva Palm
helgaller
Explanation:
See reference!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack så mycket.

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gallerdurk med samma bärstångs- och tvärstångshöjdasptech
4helgaller
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
helgaller


Explanation:
See reference!


    Reference: http://www.ri-lund.se/txt/grillar.html
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2209
Grading comment
Tack så mycket.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gallerdurk med samma bärstångs- och tvärstångshöjd


Explanation:
Eftersom den här typen inte tillverkas industriellt i Sverige har vi inget bra svenskt namn på den.

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1152