KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Ablageverzeichnis

Swedish translation: målkatalog


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ablageverzeichnis
Swedish translation:målkatalog
Entered by: Erik Hansson

05:32 Aug 17, 2002
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Ablageverzeichnis
Från nätverksteknologi.
I detta fall en typ av mapp/katalog på hårddisken på den egna datorn (alltså inte på servern).
Erik Hansson
Germany
målkatalog
Explanation:
Målkatalog (Drop Directory) för epost

(Källa: Microsoft glossaries)
Selected response from:

Hans Näslund
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4samlingskatalog
Mats Wiman
2målkatalog
Hans Näslund


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
samlingskatalog


Explanation:
samlingsmapp

ablegen = deponera, placera

Utan kontext är det svårt att säga mer


    Ernst+professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2143

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
målkatalog


Explanation:
Målkatalog (Drop Directory) för epost

(Källa: Microsoft glossaries)


    Reference: http://ftp://ftp.microsoft.com/developr/msdn/newup/Glossary/
Hans Näslund
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!