KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Nebenstromfilter

Swedish translation: bypassfilter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nebenstromfilter
Swedish translation:bypassfilter
Entered by: Erik Hansson

14:27 Apr 4, 2003
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / filterteknik
German term or phrase: Nebenstromfilter
Filterteknik.
"Das Hydrauliköl wird über einen Nebenstromfilter von 5 µm ständig gefiltert."

sidoflöde?
bypass?
Erik Hansson
Germany
bypassfilter
Explanation:
eller "förbigångsfilter", om man vill ha ett svenskare ord,
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bypassfilterReino Havbrandt
5bypassventilasptech


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bypassventil


Explanation:
håller i alla fall jag på

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1152

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bypassfilter


Explanation:
eller "förbigångsfilter", om man vill ha ett svenskare ord,

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 2562
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PMPtranslations
25 mins