KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

kopfleiste

Swedish translation: namnlist


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:kopfleiste
Swedish translation:namnlist
Entered by: Karin Hallberg

13:59 May 24, 2003
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: kopfleiste
Die Kopfleiste des Programms
Karin Hallberg
Spain
rubriklista
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4namnlist
Klas Törnquist
5 -1rubriklista
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
rubriklista


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    Reference: http://www.dolphinse.com/swedish/dolphin/faqhal.html
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2209
Grading comment
danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Klas Törnquist: Se nedan!
3 hrs
  -> I was wrong. See Klas' answer below!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
namnlist


Explanation:
...verkar det kallas enligt Microsoft. Det torde i så fall vara den översta "listen" i ett programfönster. Avråder bestämt från "rubriklista". Man bör känna skillnad mellan "Leiste" och "Liste".

Klas Törnquist
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1390