KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

ansicht

Swedish translation: vy, sida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ansicht
Swedish translation:vy, sida
Entered by: Mats Wiman

22:57 May 25, 2003
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: ansicht
wechseln Sie in die Ansicht des nächsten Verzeichnisses
Karin Hallberg
Spain
vy, sida
Explanation:
Gå vidare till följande listvy/-sida
eller
Gå vidare till nästa sida
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2vy, sida
Mats Wiman
3bildReino Havbrandt
4 -1elevation/vertikal projektion/vertikal vy
Garboktrans


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
elevation/vertikal projektion/vertikal vy


Explanation:
Subject Building - Civil Engineering (BA)
Technology - Engineering (TE)




(1)
TERM Aufriss

Reference Europ.Konvent.fuer Stahlbau
(2)
TERM Ansicht

Reference Europ.Konvent.fuer Stahlbau



(1)
TERM elevation

Reference J-O Nylander,TNC,1999
(2)
TERM vertikal projektion

Reference J-O Nylander,TNC,1999
(3)
TERM vertikal vy

Reference J-O Nylander,TNC,1999



Garboktrans
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mats Wiman: Not a construction term. See below
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vy, sida


Explanation:
Gå vidare till följande listvy/-sida
eller
Gå vidare till nästa sida

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
2 hrs

agree  Klas Törnquist: Låter bra!
2 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bild


Explanation:
det verkar röra sig om bidsidor i ett datasystem, som innehåller text (kataloger) I så fall: "Byt till bilden för nästa katalog" Sida är väl inte så tokigt heller.

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 2562