KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Messlast

Swedish translation: mätbelastning, mätlast, provbelastning, provlast


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Messlast
Swedish translation:mätbelastning, mätlast, provbelastning, provlast

15:18 Jan 15, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Messlast
Legen Sie das Instrument in Reihe mit der Messlast.....
xxxEBT
Sweden
provbelastning, provlast
Explanation:
Koppla instrumentet i serie med provbelastningen...
Selected response from:

myrwad
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mätbelastningReino Havbrandt
4provbelastning, provlastmyrwad


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provbelastning, provlast


Explanation:
Koppla instrumentet i serie med provbelastningen...

myrwad
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2828
Grading comment
Tack!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mätbelastning


Explanation:
men myrwads förslag är ok det med.
eller mätlast

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 2562