KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Telecom(munications)

Verbindungstaste

Swedish translation: linjeknapp


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verbindungstaste
Swedish translation:linjeknapp
Entered by: Roland Johansson

17:55 Dec 29, 2002
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Mobile phones
German term or phrase: Verbindungstaste
Verbindungstaste
Angezeigte Rufnr./Namen wählen, Anrufe annehmen. Im Bereitschaftszustand die letzten gewählten Rufnummern anzeigen
Roland Johansson
Sweden
linjeknapp
Explanation:
See reference!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5linjeknapp
Sven Petersson
3uppkopplingsknapp
Erik Hansson


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uppkopplingsknapp


Explanation:
Lite knepigt att ge ett adekvat svar med så lite sammanhang.
Det enda uttrycket jag kan tänka mig är "uppkopplingsknapp" (ev. "uppkopplingstangent")


    Reference: http://www.sonera.net/viestintapaiva/mpt_svenska.pdf
Erik Hansson
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 18

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
linjeknapp


Explanation:
See reference!


    Reference: http://www.gnnetcom.dk/europe/media/user_guide_gn9000/GN_902...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15