KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Tourism & Travel

Fremdenverkehrsabgabe

Swedish translation: turistavgift


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fremdenverkehrsabgabe
Swedish translation:turistavgift
Entered by: Staffan Wiman

10:40 Feb 15, 2006
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Fremdenverkehrsabgabe
Preise enthalten die bei Veröffentlichung geltende Mehrwertsteuer von 16% und die Fremdenverkehrsabgabe in der Höhe der zur Zeit geltenden Fassung.
Är det det som kallas turistskatt ?
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
turistavgift
Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-02-15 13:12:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://fcweb.kristdemokrat.se/lm/bastad/politik/S01A505FC-01...
http://www.restauratoren.se/zino.aspx?articleID=12120
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen båda två!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4turistavgift
Sven Petersson
3 +1avgift på turism
Lena Samuelsson


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
avgift på turism


Explanation:
...kanske du kan säga.
Se länk:


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/lex/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?ur...
Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
3 days8 hrs
  -> Tack Mario!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
turistavgift


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-02-15 13:12:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://fcweb.kristdemokrat.se/lm/bastad/politik/S01A505FC-01...
http://www.restauratoren.se/zino.aspx?articleID=12120

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen båda två!