KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Tourism & Travel

Wohlfühl-Atmosphäre

Swedish translation: behaglig miljö


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wohlfühl-Atmosphäre
Swedish translation:behaglig miljö
Entered by: Erik Hansson

14:36 Apr 5, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / hotellerbjudande
German term or phrase: Wohlfühl-Atmosphäre
Beskrivning av 5-stjärnigt hotell.

"Das 5-Sterne Hotel wird Sie mit seiner exklusiven Wohlfühl-Atmosphäre verwöhnen."
Erik Hansson
Germany
behaglig miljö
Explanation:
...kommer att skämma bort Dig med sin behagliga miljö
Selected response from:

BedaB
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4behaglig miljöBedaB
3 +1atmosfär av välbefinnandeReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
atmosfär av välbefinnande


Explanation:
k

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mats Wiman
2 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wohlfühl-Atmosphäre
behaglig miljö


Explanation:
...kommer att skämma bort Dig med sin behagliga miljö

BedaB
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack!