KudoZ home » German to Swedish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Schwader

Swedish translation: strängläggare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schwader
Swedish translation:strängläggare
Entered by: cologne

23:15 Jun 19, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Fordon
German term or phrase: Schwader
verkar vara ett tillbehör till traktorer
cologne
Germany
strängläggare
Explanation:
för att ta hand om hö
Selected response from:

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack - du var snabbast!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4strängläggare
Stefanie Busam Golay
4strängläggare
Lennart Helgesson


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strängläggare


Explanation:
för att ta hand om hö


    Reference: http://www.nordfarm.se/
Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Tack - du var snabbast!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strängläggare


Explanation:
Lantbrukslexikon, LTs förlag

Stefanie Busam Golay
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32