KudoZ home » German to Turkish » Business/Commerce (general)

Rohbilanz

Turkish translation: mizan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rohbilanz
Turkish translation:mizan
Entered by: Gülter Beissel

10:10 Mar 28, 2007
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Rohbilanz
Die Gesellschafter beschließen nach Geschäftsjahresabschluss bei Vorliegen der Rohbilanz über die Gewinnverwendung.
Gülter Beissel
Germany
mizan
Explanation:
in English it is the "Trial Balance" and in TR it is called "Mizan"
Selected response from:

Ebru Kopf
Turkey
Grading comment
Çok teşekkür ederim!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tahmini bilançoturtrans
5 +1mizan
Ebru Kopf
4ön bilanço
(r) Duran, MBA


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mizan


Explanation:
in English it is the "Trial Balance" and in TR it is called "Mizan"

Ebru Kopf
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Çok teşekkür ederim!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kalyoncu: katiliyorum; bu sayfada cok sayida örnegi var: http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q=mizan çıkarma&meta=c...
48 mins
  -> çok teşekkürler efendim

agree  Taner Göde: İlginç, Türkçede tek sözcük karşılığının olması.
11 hrs
  -> :) teşekkür ederim

disagree  Semra Maden-Balamir: Almancadan Ingilizceye, ardindan Türkceye cevirince böyle yanlis karsiliklar cikabiliyor, bkz. http://www.tdk.gov.tr/TR/sozbul.ASPX?F6E10F8892433CFFAAF6AA8...
6 days

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ön bilanço


Explanation:
-

(r) Duran, MBA
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tahmini bilanço


Explanation:
Rohbilanz: Gegenüberstellung der Soll- und Habensummen aller Hauptbuchkonten zur Vorbereitung des Jahresabschlusses.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Stunden (2007-03-28 16:21:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LEO - ingilizce Almanca Sözlük:
trial balance [finan.] die Rohbilanz [Rechnungswesen]


    Reference: http://www.mevzuat.adalet.gov.tr/html/
    Reference: http://www.mevzuatlar.com/sy/resmiGazete/rga/07/03/10030704....
turtrans
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tekin Arcayurek
1 day7 hrs
  -> değerlendirmenize mantığınızı da kattığınız için teşekkürler

agree  Semra Maden-Balamir: yeni gördüm, öneriniz kesinlikle dogrudur, maalesef yanlis karsilik kullanilmis
5 days
  -> Onur duydum. Teşekkürler.