KudoZ home » German to Turkish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Gehäusekupplung

Turkish translation: mahfaza/pano kavramasi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gehäusekupplung
Turkish translation:mahfaza/pano kavramasi
Entered by: Hamza Gürdal

13:51 Nov 1, 2007
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Gehäusekupplung
Ein Wort aus dem Schaltschrankbau bzw. Schaltschränke.
Hamza Gürdal
Germany
mahfaza/pano kavramasi
Explanation:
Gehäuse -> mahfaza, pano, kutu
Kupplung -> debriyaj (otomotiv), kavrama

Mahfaza veya panolarin bagli olduklari kollarin üzerinde hareket edebilme imkanini saglayan eklem parcasi.
Selected response from:

avicenna
Germany
Grading comment
Tesekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mahfaza/pano kavramasi
avicenna
4Gövde bağlantı elemanı
Bülent ATATANIR


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gövde bağlantı elemanı


Explanation:
Schaltschrank Türkçe'de "Pano" olarak geçiyor, panolardaki bağlantı elemanları

Bülent ATATANIR
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mahfaza/pano kavramasi


Explanation:
Gehäuse -> mahfaza, pano, kutu
Kupplung -> debriyaj (otomotiv), kavrama

Mahfaza veya panolarin bagli olduklari kollarin üzerinde hareket edebilme imkanini saglayan eklem parcasi.

avicenna
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tesekkürler