KudoZ home » German to Turkish » Engineering (general)

Fluidschrank

Turkish translation: Akışkan dolabı


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fluidschrank
Turkish translation:Akışkan dolabı
Entered by: adosanis

08:56 Mar 10, 2007
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Fluidschrank
Legende der Sensoren im Fluidschrank
adosanis
Akışkan dolabı
Explanation:
Akışkan dolabındaki sensörlerin açılımları
Selected response from:

Mehmet Ocakoglu
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Akışkan dolabı
Mehmet Ocakoglu
4sıvı dolabı (kutusu/kısmı)
Sebla Ronayne


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Akışkan dolabı


Explanation:
Akışkan dolabındaki sensörlerin açılımları

Mehmet Ocakoglu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sıvı dolabı (kutusu/kısmı)


Explanation:
eğer bahsedilen kısım mesela bulaşık makinesindeki deterjan koyma kapakcığı gibi ise kutu ya da kısmı olarak kullanılmasını öneririm

Sebla Ronayne
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4