KudoZ home » German to Turkish » Engineering (general)

Restdehnungen

Turkish translation: artık gerilmeler


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Restdehnungen
Turkish translation:artık gerilmeler
Entered by: Kalyoncu

04:58 Mar 14, 2007
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Restdehnungen
Bei keinem Versuch ist während der Belastung eine Überschreitung des zulässigen Maximalwertes für die Durchbiegung der Langträger zu verzeichnen. Es traten keine unzulässigen Restdehnungen und Verformungen auf.
adosanis
artık gerilmeler
Explanation:
Kaynak selçuk üniversitesi:
http://www.mmo.org.tr/muhendismakina/arsiv/2003/nisan/makale...
Selected response from:

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Artık Uzama / Esneme
Taner Göde
5artık gerilmelerKalyoncu


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Artık Uzama / Esneme


Explanation:
Es traten keine unzulässigen Restdehnungen und Verformungen auf.

Kabul edilemez artık uzama (esneme) veya şekil değişiklikleri ortaya çıkmamıştır.

Taner Göde
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebla Ronayne
11 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
artık gerilmeler


Explanation:
Kaynak selçuk üniversitesi:
http://www.mmo.org.tr/muhendismakina/arsiv/2003/nisan/makale...

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 120